Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0342,507
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2422,636
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0352,507
YaoundeCameroon 7,8754,894
YokoCameroon 7,6814,773
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2103,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4122,742
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3773,341
YanjiChina 6,0103,735
YichangChina 6,7974,224
YinchuanChina 5,8303,623
YiningChina 4,5262,813
YariguiesColombia 9,3395,803
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9704,953
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8964,907
YazdIran 5,1183,181
YakushimaJapan 7,3694,579
YamagataJapan 6,7624,202
YamaguchiJapan 6,9854,341
YokkaichiJapan 7,0294,368
YokohamaJapan 7,0494,380
YonagoJapan 6,8974,286
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7954,844
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8106,096
YeMyanmar 8,0454,999
YolaNigeria 7,2714,518
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8274,243
YurimaguasPeru 10,7906,705
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6351,638
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8813,655
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4112,741
Yakima, WaUsa 6,2193,865
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0293,125
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,2183,864
York, PaUsa 5,9233,681
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8933,662
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,6284,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -