Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8659,237
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9576,809
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7249,150
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8988,015
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1858,193
WoomeraAustralia 14,1488,792
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2247,596
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3032,674
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6553,514
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8593,019
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8563,018
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5403,443
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8493,635
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4043,358
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,3603,331
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6415,369
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4005,842
WajimaJapan 6,7744,210
WakamatsuJapan 6,8354,247
WakayamaJapan 7,0714,394
WakkanaiJapan 6,0253,744
WajirKenya 8,2115,103
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8356,733
WindhoekNamibia 10,7966,709
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7099,762
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8839,870
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8119,825
WaimateNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8709,862
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,09810,003
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,8209,830
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9349,902
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4849,622
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,0069,946
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8489,848
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8449,845
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6789,742
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9749,927
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,11910,016
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6389,717
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7459,784
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6239,708
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,34210,155
WintonNew Zealand 16,52910,272
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6189,705
WarsawPoland 2,4871,546
WroclawPoland 2,6051,619
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3473,944
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7454,191
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9063,670
WauSudan 7,4524,631
WaddingtonUk 2,5291,572
Waco, TxUsa 7,3534,569
Wake IslandUsa 9,3345,800
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6284,119
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,2373,876
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6454,129
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,2413,878
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0643,768
Warren, OhUsa 5,9303,685
Warren, PaUsa 5,7703,585
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4073,982
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0453,756
Washington, IaUsa 6,2213,866
Washington, InUsa 6,3033,917
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9134,296
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4773,403
Watertown, SdUsa 5,9183,678
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9333,687
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9573,702
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1953,850
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0024,351
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1004,412
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7544,197
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2444,502
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9354,309
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0353,750
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8953,663
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4204,611
West Point, GaUsa 6,8854,279
West Point, NyUsa 5,7333,563
White Hall, IlUsa 6,3823,966
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1713,834
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1324,432
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7124,171
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,0393,753
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7483,572
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2393,877
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2733,898
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7903,598
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,7293,560
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8953,663
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9193,678
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5534,072
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3553,949
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2143,861
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9813,717
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,7904,219
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,6353,502
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6684,144
Winslow, AzUsa 7,2944,532
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5634,078
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0833,780
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9763,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -