Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7862,353
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2478,232
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9888,071
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4438,354
ViennaAustria 2,9241,817
VitebskBelarus 2,1981,366
VassourasBrazil 11,6437,235
VicosaBrazil 11,4457,112
VitoriaBrazil 11,3367,044
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7696,692
VarnaBulgaria 3,5112,182
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1063,173
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9743,712
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3273,310
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3203,306
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,0373,752
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,0723,773
ValdiviaChile 14,3088,891
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2598,861
VallenarChile 13,0808,128
ValparaisoChile 13,5318,408
VanguardiaColombia 9,6395,990
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4236,477
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9491,211
VestervigDenmark 2,0261,259
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9244,924
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9094,915
VilsandiEstonia 1,7981,117
VaasaFinland 1,280795
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9351,203
VeravalIndia 6,6754,148
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3614,574
ValentiaIreland 2,8391,764
VeniceItaly 3,2422,015
VeronaItaly 3,2642,028
VicenzaItaly 3,2412,014
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6232,252
ViterboItaly 3,5842,227
VolterraItaly 3,4842,165
VientianeLaos 7,8954,906
VarenaLithuania 2,2671,409
VilniusLithuania 2,2281,385
VeracruzMexico 8,6665,385
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6611,654
VaernesNorway 1,268788
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,460907
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 612380
VillarricaParaguay 12,3427,669
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,2482,018
VanavaraRussia 3,5002,175
VasileviciRussia 2,5241,569
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0811,293
VerhojanskRussia 3,5502,206
ViljujskRussia 3,6682,279
VitimRussia 3,8662,402
Vize IslandRussia 1,474916
VladivostokRussia 6,0443,756
VolgogradRussia 3,1131,934
VologdaRussia 1,8961,178
VoronezRussia 2,7061,681
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7902,355
VytegraRussia 1,6561,029
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1355,677
ValenciaSpain 4,0242,501
ValladolidSpain 3,8492,392
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8502,392
VisbySweden 1,8741,164
VanTurkey 4,2062,613
ValleyUk 2,5881,608
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8481,770
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,1384,436
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8933,041
Valentine, NeUsa 6,2283,870
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,3543,948
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,1533,823
Vevay, InUsa 6,2783,901
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1124,420
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8783,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -