Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7119,763
UaupesBrazil 9,8776,138
UbatubaBrazil 11,7927,328
UberabaBrazil 11,4687,126
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,6182,870
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7272,938
UpernavikGreenland 2,2041,369
UummannaqGreenland 2,2561,402
UdineItaly 3,1761,974
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9942,482
UenoJapan 7,0384,373
UnzendakeJapan 7,1074,417
UrakawaJapan 6,3973,975
UshibukaJapan 7,1584,448
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9344,309
UwajimaJapan 7,1124,420
UkmergeLithuania 2,1561,340
UtenaLithuania 2,1321,325
UlaangomMongolia 4,2442,637
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8693,026
UlgiiMongolia 4,2682,652
UliastaiMongolia 4,5942,854
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3122,680
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0383,131
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6174,112
UfaRussia 2,7221,692
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,6441,022
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4902,790
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9363,067
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3702,716
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,583984
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2303,250
Ust-MajaRussia 4,2962,670
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0762,533
Umm BeninSudan 6,8974,286
UmeňSweden 1,189739
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2525,128
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9644,949
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8574,882
UrfaTurkey 4,2872,664
UsakTurkey 4,0222,499
Uman’Ukraine 2,9121,810
UzgorodUkraine 2,8821,791
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0103,735
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9843,719
Urbana, IlUsa 6,2233,867
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0993,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -