Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3023,295
TiranaAlbania 3,6902,293
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8063,608
TebessaAlgeria 4,3872,726
TimimounAlgeria 5,1433,196
TindoufAlgeria 5,4333,376
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6632,898
TrelewArgentina 14,4358,970
TucumanArgentina 12,7067,896
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8467,983
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8447,982
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0877,511
TibooburraAustralia 14,1098,768
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1408,165
TshaneBotswana 10,9586,810
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6376,610
TarauacaBrazil 10,8766,758
TauaBrazil 9,7896,083
TefeBrazil 10,1826,327
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0986,897
TeresinaBrazil 9,7526,060
TiriosBrazil 9,3275,796
TorresBrazil 12,5447,795
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4305,860
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6807,258
TriunfoBrazil 9,9326,172
TucuruiBrazil 9,7906,083
TuriacuBrazil 9,4565,876
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3222,064
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4723,400
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8963,042
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,0633,146
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,6312,878
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8012,983
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,3773,341
Timmins, OnCanada 5,1503,200
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0243,743
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6103,486
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6123,487
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5083,423
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8222,996
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7692,963
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1838,813
TaiyuanChina 6,1043,793
TaoyuanChina 7,6834,774
TengchongChina 7,0114,357
TønderDenmark 2,2231,381
TylstrupDenmark 1,9661,221
TystofteDenmark 2,1691,348
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0454,999
TahrirEgypt 4,9213,058
TantaEgypt 4,9083,050
TallinEstonia 1,6971,055
TartuEstonia 1,8341,140
TampereFinland 1,464909
TurkuFinland 1,562971
ToulonFrance 3,5552,209
ToulouseFrance 3,5462,204
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2638,242
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2858,877
TchibanGabon 8,6205,356
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8812,412
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8141,749
TamaleGhana 7,3494,567
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7862,353
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1162,558
TimehriGuyana 8,9355,552
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9735,576
TelaHonduras 8,8025,470
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1845,086
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1845,086
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1486,927
TabrizIran 4,2962,669
TeheranIran 4,6492,889
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8092,988
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7872,353
TarvisioItaly 3,1261,942
TermoliItaly 3,6212,250
TorinoItaly 3,3252,066
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3072,055
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0852,538
TrevicoItaly 3,7272,316
TrevisoItaly 3,2272,005
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2171,999
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3222,064
TabouIvory Coast 7,9824,960
TadotsuJapan 7,0304,369
TakadaJapan 6,8384,249
TakamatsuJapan 7,0344,371
TakayamaJapan 6,9154,297
TanegashimaJapan 7,3424,562
TatenoJapan 6,9934,346
TateyamaJapan 7,1024,413
TokushimaJapan 7,0744,396
TokyoJapan 7,0254,365
TomakomaiJapan 6,3213,928
TottoriJapan 6,9144,296
ToyamaJapan 6,8554,260
ToyookaJapan 6,9234,302
TsuJapan 7,0504,381
TsurugaJapan 6,9404,313
TsuyamaJapan 6,9534,321
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4422,139
TripoliLebanon 4,5472,826
TobrukLibya 4,7522,953
TripoliLibya 4,6652,899
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0651,283
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5236,539
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2526,992
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0316,855
ThyoloMalawi 10,1476,305
TawauMalaysia 9,8136,098
TessalitMali 6,1363,813
TimbuktuMali 6,5614,077
TombMali 6,5664,080
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4884,032
TacubayaMexico 8,7175,417
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3815,208
TarialanMongolia 4,5602,833
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5332,817
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7602,958
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1853,222
TangierMorocco 4,5142,805
TarfayaMorocco 5,4873,410
TazaMorocco 4,6512,890
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4304,617
TaungooMyanmar 7,6124,730
ThandweMyanmar 7,5984,721
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8678,617
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6699,737
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,52710,270
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,11010,011
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8649,858
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8559,852
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8029,820
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8919,875
TemukaNew Zealand 16,38110,180
TimaruNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,17610,052
TahouaNiger 6,6844,153
TillaberyNiger 6,7954,222
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6444,129
TromsoNorway 538334
TrondheimNorway 1,278794
ThumraitOman 6,6644,141
TacnaPeru 11,9187,406
TarapotoPeru 10,8636,751
TrujilloPeru 11,1146,906
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2715,761
TorunPoland 2,3881,484
TimisoaraRomania 3,1981,987
TambovRussia 2,6151,625
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2992,671
TaraRussia 3,0141,873
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3731,475
TermezRussia 4,8403,008
TernejRussia 5,9553,701
TobolskRussia 2,7151,687
TomskRussia 3,3652,091
Tot’MaRussia 1,8821,170
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9421,207
TuapseRussia 3,5262,191
TuraRussia 3,0741,910
TurukhanskRussia 2,5941,612
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,0343,750
TortosaSpain 3,8652,402
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2875,150
TokerSudan 6,3393,939
TartousSyria 4,5002,797
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6934,780
TaboraTanzania 8,9015,531
TakThailand 7,9084,914
TrangThailand 8,9245,546
TabligboTogo 7,6384,746
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6207,842
TunisTunisia 4,2162,620
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2102,616
TireeUk 2,2881,422
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3451,457
TernopilUkraine 2,7961,737
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0838,130
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9074,292
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7812,971
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9134,296
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1384,435
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3534,569
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3703,959
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5563,452
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4263,993
Temple, TxUsa 7,4114,606
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3844,588
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0734,395
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9773,714
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1403,815
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9433,693
Tooele, UtUsa 6,7284,181
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5164,049
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7223,556
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,9354,309
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8893,660
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,6014,723
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8294,243
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9334,308
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5763,465
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4632,773
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9435,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -