Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8653,023
ShkoderAlbania 3,6052,240
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2342,631
SaltaArgentina 12,5037,769
San AntonioArgentina 14,1778,810
San LuisArgentina 13,4218,340
San RafaelArgentina 13,6208,463
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7108,520
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7797,941
SarmientoArgentina 14,7919,192
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8319,216
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8239,211
SalzburgAustria 2,9851,855
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9702,467
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1812,598
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0612,523
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6582,894
SaveBenin 7,4684,641
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6827,259
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4082,118
SalvadorBrazil 10,5016,526
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6897,885
SantaremBrazil 9,7906,083
SantosBrazil 11,8767,380
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7117,277
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1666,318
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8156,099
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4377,728
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5867,821
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6457,236
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5155,913
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1496,928
São PauloBrazil 11,8377,356
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6447,236
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9176,784
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2666,380
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3626,439
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3427,048
SobralBrazil 9,5385,927
SoureBrazil 9,4345,863
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4376,486
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0868,132
SurubimBrazil 9,8716,134
SadovoBulgaria 3,6132,245
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6722,282
SofiaBulgaria 3,5502,206
SiemreapCambodia 8,4235,234
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0203,120
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0503,138
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,6433,506
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1381,950
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8242,997
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3683,336
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4503,387
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1132,556
Scott, SkCanada 5,3893,349
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5592,833
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0513,139
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2063,235
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9742,470
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3083,298
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2573,267
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1823,220
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4163,365
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5052,799
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8753,029
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,5883,473
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5903,474
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7912,977
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4933,413
SalCape Verde 6,9074,292
SantiagoChile 13,5728,434
SewellChile 13,6248,466
ShanghaiChina 7,0324,370
ShantouChina 7,7304,803
ShenyangChina 5,9753,713
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9745,577
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9115,537
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3275,796
SibenikCroatia 3,4272,129
SplitCroatia 3,4502,144
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1471,334
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0961,302
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9224,923
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9884,964
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9214,922
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9174,920
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9034,911
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0014,972
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9404,934
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0104,977
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0024,972
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9664,950
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9124,916
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9184,920
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9344,930
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0024,972
San GabrielEcuador 10,1456,304
SalloumEgypt 4,7922,978
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0523,140
SohagEgypt 5,3833,345
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1673,211
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0645,633
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1179,394
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 840522
StrasbourgFrance 2,9371,825
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0295,611
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9215,544
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6572,273
SchleswigGermany 2,2611,405
StuttgartGermany 2,9011,803
SamosGreece 4,1152,557
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9632,463
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3492,703
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5111,560
SiguiriGuinea 7,2344,495
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9385,554
SzegedHungary 3,1441,953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,0321,884
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8551,152
SagarIndia 6,5784,088
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3793,343
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1766,945
SemnanIran 4,7012,921
ShahroudIran 4,6432,885
ShirazIran 5,3433,320
ShannonIreland 2,7311,697
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4612,151
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6522,269
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8592,398
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4132,121
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7972,359
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9152,433
SigonellaItaly 4,1322,568
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9054,912
SagaJapan 7,0514,382
SaigoJapan 6,8154,235
SakaiJapan 6,8824,277
SakataJapan 6,6804,151
SapporoJapan 6,2693,896
SaseboJapan 7,0474,379
SendaiJapan 6,7744,209
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1794,461
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9944,346
ShinjoJapan 6,7084,168
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1694,455
ShirakawaJapan 6,8804,275
ShizuokaJapan 7,0694,393
SumotoJapan 7,0534,383
SuttsuJapan 6,2733,898
SuwaJapan 6,9474,317
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8238,590
SavannakhetLaos 8,1075,038
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0741,289
SiluteLithuania 2,1341,326
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6222,251
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1126,284
SalimaMalawi 9,8766,137
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6435,992
SibuMalaysia 9,8416,116
SanMali 6,9634,327
SegouMali 6,9744,334
SikassoMali 7,1944,470
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5086,530
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9625,569
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0373,130
SainshandMongolia 5,2733,277
SafiMorocco 4,9453,073
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2813,282
SittweMyanmar 7,3774,584
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8979,878
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8251,134
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 425264
SaiqOman 6,1473,820
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7364,186
SurOman 6,2443,880
SialkotPakistan 5,5393,442
SibbiPakistan 5,6823,531
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4597,742
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7787,319
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4395,866
SandomierzPoland 2,6521,648
SniezkaPoland 2,6491,646
SuwalkiPoland 2,2741,413
SzczecinPoland 2,3571,465
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4252,750
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7712,965
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8874,901
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9246,788
Satu MareRomania 2,9771,850
SibiuRomania 3,2041,991
SulinaRomania 3,3082,056
SadrinskRussia 2,7911,734
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6821,045
SalekhardRussia 1,9061,184
SaratovRussia 2,8351,762
SejmcanRussia 4,3632,711
SelagoncyRussia 3,2562,024
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0703,772
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7082,926
SmolenskRussia 2,2721,412
SociRussia 3,5922,232
SortovalaRussia 1,497930
SuntarRussia 3,7312,319
SurgutRussia 2,5741,600
SverdlovskRussia 2,6321,636
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8971,179
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8444,874
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2845,148
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1425,681
SingaporeSingapore 9,7126,035
SliacSlovakia 2,8761,787
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5064,043
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1703,834
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9362,446
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6272,254
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6332,257
SevilleSpain 4,3302,691
SennarSudan 6,8404,251
ShambatSudan 6,5974,099
ShendiSudan 6,4904,033
StenseleSweden 1,054655
StockholmSweden 1,6871,048
StorlienSweden 1,275793
SundsvallSweden 1,335830
SantisSwitzerland 3,0681,906
SongeaTanzania 9,5445,930
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0264,988
SongkhlaThailand 8,9895,586
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1955,092
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7375,429
SurinThailand 8,2525,128
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2294,492
SokodeTogo 7,3764,583
SfaxTunisia 4,4492,764
SousseTunisia 4,3272,689
SamsunTurkey 3,8002,361
SiirtTurkey 4,2452,638
SivasTurkey 3,9772,471
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7702,964
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9761,849
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0981,304
SarataUkraine 3,2121,996
SarnyUkraine 2,6071,620
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4012,113
SumyUkraine 2,7291,696
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8583,640
SaltoUruguay 12,9918,073
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1124,420
Safford, AzUsa 7,4974,659
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3213,306
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3344,557
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4183,988
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,3683,957
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9523,699
Salem, InUsa 6,2763,900
Salem, OrUsa 6,4394,001
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,6954,160
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4604,635
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6074,727
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,6674,765
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,2254,490
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8874,901
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4884,653
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6113,487
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,5804,710
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,4904,654
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5904,095
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4453,384
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8724,270
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7594,200
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,4033,979
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2763,900
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,1343,812
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,1513,822
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7374,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,9783,715
Selma, AlUsa 7,0464,379
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Seymour, InUsa 6,2763,900
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3553,949
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,1643,831
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1784,461
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1803,840
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,0623,767
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0003,728
Southport, NcUsa 6,5844,091
Sparta, IlUsa 6,4644,017
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1403,816
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3433,942
Spokane, WaUsa 6,0543,762
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7083,547
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2833,904
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6564,136
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3583,330
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7903,598
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4183,988
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5993,479
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7333,563
State College, PaUsa 5,8643,644
State University, MsUsa 6,9934,346
State University, NmUsa 7,5414,686
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1763,838
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,6224,115
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3273,931
Stockton, CaUsa 7,1764,459
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1263,807
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5993,479
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9104,294
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7494,194
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2723,898
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4584,013
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3203,927
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5723,463
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5812,847
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2105,723
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0555,627
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2225,731
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5883,473
SocotraYemen 7,2154,483
SenangaZambia 10,0816,264
SerenjeZambia 9,7896,083
SeshekeZambia 10,2356,360
SolweziZambia 9,6545,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -