Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0638,118
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7997,953
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3458,293
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4159,579
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3557,678
RosarioArgentina 13,2268,219
RichmondAustralia 14,7849,187
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6778,499
RecifeBrazil 9,8766,137
RemansoBrazil 10,2256,354
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9816,823
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6867,262
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1997,581
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3517,053
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,5013,418
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2033,233
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5083,423
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5113,425
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,7053,545
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9053,048
RuoqiangChina 5,2383,255
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0225,606
RandersDenmark 2,0461,271
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0164,981
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8804,897
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0108,706
RumipambaEcuador 10,3426,426
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0743,153
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2493,262
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0563,142
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9455,559
RostockGermany 2,2821,418
RhodesGreece 4,2662,651
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,542958
ReykhólarIceland 1,8071,123
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9151,190
RamsarIran 4,5042,799
RashtIran 4,4392,758
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7221,692
RadicofaniItaly 3,5352,197
Resia PassItaly 3,1131,935
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4062,116
RivoltoItaly 3,1871,980
Rolle PassItaly 3,1571,962
RomeItaly 3,6362,260
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6542,271
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2021,990
RumoiJapan 6,1813,841
RigaLatvia 1,9681,223
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1341,326
RodriguesMauritius 10,9356,795
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3342,693
RabatMorocco 4,7122,928
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8334,867
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2786,387
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,09210,000
RangioraNew Zealand 16,30210,130
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,16110,043
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7969,816
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,47610,238
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7439,783
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8019,819
RivasNicaragua 9,2175,728
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9103,672
RebolyRussia 1,271790
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1921,984
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7683,584
RagaSudan 7,3574,572
RashadSudan 7,0084,355
RenkSudan 7,0334,370
RumbekSudan 7,5614,699
RanongThailand 8,6305,363
Roi EtThailand 8,1315,053
RizeTurkey 3,8822,412
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6002,858
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1231,941
RomnyUkraine 2,7241,693
RovnoUkraine 2,6821,667
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8353,626
RochaUruguay 13,2168,213
Racine, WiUsa 5,9303,685
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4093,982
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,1593,827
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,1583,827
Reading, PaUsa 5,8583,640
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9464,316
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,1663,832
Redding, CaUsa 6,9094,293
Redlands, CaUsa 7,5264,677
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,9764,335
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0913,785
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1953,850
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1953,850
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2893,908
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9243,681
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1073,795
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Rockville, InUsa 6,1973,851
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1893,846
Rome, GaUsa 6,7794,213
Roseau, MnUsa 5,4723,400
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6474,130
Roswell, NmUsa 7,3454,564
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0003,728
Rushville, IlUsa 6,3013,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -