Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2968,262
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2785,144
ParanaArgentina 13,0978,139
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7817,942
PehuajoArgentina 13,5708,432
PergaminoArgentina 13,3238,279
PigeArgentina 13,7668,554
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1818,191
PosadasArgentina 12,5017,769
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5687,810
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4778,375
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3898,320
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6208,464
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4737,751
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6992,920
ParakouBenin 7,3214,549
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0706,258
ParacatuBrazil 11,1676,939
ParanaBrazil 10,6906,643
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1037,521
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5507,177
ParintinsBrazil 9,8716,134
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5085,909
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4997,767
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3077,026
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0386,238
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1026,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8926,769
PeixeBrazil 10,6556,621
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1576,311
PicosBrazil 9,9316,172
PiraiBrazil 11,6747,255
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0766,883
PompeuBrazil 11,3347,043
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9777,443
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6465,994
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2477,611
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7386,673
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6567,865
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5136,533
PosseBrazil 10,8186,722
PlevenBulgaria 3,4722,157
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6112,244
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6475,373
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1253,185
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3532,083
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8903,660
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3113,300
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5193,430
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0783,155
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9863,720
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6212,871
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8703,648
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4293,374
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,2363,254
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4573,391
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5143,426
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3773,341
ParronChile 13,6528,484
Puerto AysenChile 14,8759,243
Puerto MonttChile 14,4758,995
Punta ArenasChile 15,5999,694
PingbianChina 6,7914,220
PeralesColombia 9,6566,000
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2435,744
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3445,807
PragueCzech Republic 2,7241,693
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1005,033
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9304,928
PoloDominican Republic 8,0815,021
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8814,897
PichilingueEcuador 10,3766,448
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3996,462
PuyoEcuador 10,3756,447
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8643,023
ParisFrance 2,9641,842
PerpignanFrance 3,6262,253
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2878,878
Port-GentilGabon 8,3925,215
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6486,617
PotsdamGermany 2,4761,538
PatrasGreece 4,0352,508
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2251,383
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9131,810
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9874,963
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0805,021
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7525,438
PecsHungary 3,1711,971
PambanIndia 8,1575,069
PuneIndia 7,0194,362
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8526,122
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0196,226
PadovaItaly 3,2552,023
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1771,974
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0592,522
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0522,518
PantelleriaItaly 4,2092,616
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3322,071
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9062,427
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5092,181
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5752,222
PiacenzaItaly 3,3242,066
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4562,147
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3612,088
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7502,330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7702,343
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6692,280
PrizziItaly 4,1022,549
PakseLaos 8,2935,153
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1815,705
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8716,755
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9106,780
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5426,551
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5752,222
PatheinMyanmar 7,7914,842
PutaoMyanmar 6,7444,191
PyiMyanmar 7,5874,715
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7328,533
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0279,960
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0279,959
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5689,674
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8299,836
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8705,512
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7864,838
PohangNorth Korea 6,7324,184
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3203,927
PadidanPakistan 5,9783,715
PanjgurPakistan 5,8683,647
ParachinarPakistan 5,2763,278
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0383,752
PeshawarPakistan 5,3013,294
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0897,512
PilarParaguay 12,5157,777
PiscoPeru 11,6337,229
PiuraPeru 10,8496,742
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3047,025
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2495,748
PoznanPoland 2,4591,528
PrzemyslPoland 2,7541,711
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0292,504
PortalegrePortugal 4,1502,579
Porto Portugal 3,9692,467
PavelecRussia 2,4751,538
PecoraRussia 1,7471,086
PermRussia 2,4031,493
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5133,426
PetrozavodskRussia 1,536954
PjatigorskRussia 3,5912,232
PoronajskRussia 5,6493,511
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3022,052
Providenja BayRussia 4,5452,824
PskovRussia 1,8981,180
PodorSenegal 6,7574,199
PopradSlovakia 2,8311,759
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,0757,503
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1686,940
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9782,472
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3095,163
Port SudanSudan 6,2063,856
ParamariboSuriname 8,9155,540
PiteňSweden 1,027638
PalmyraSyria 4,5652,837
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6438,478
PhetchabunThailand 8,0154,981
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9514,941
PhraeThailand 7,8054,850
PhuketThailand 8,8495,499
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8195,480
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2775,143
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4675,262
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5855,335
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8921,797
PoltavaUkraine 2,8651,780
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0968,138
PradoUruguay 13,3068,269
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2888,258
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3293,933
Pana, IlUsa 6,3163,925
Paoli, InUsa 6,2763,900
Paris, IlUsa 6,2233,867
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6713,524
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2624,513
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,4624,016
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0214,363
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7904,219
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4263,993
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2883,907
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2134,482
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1973,851
Perry, OkUsa 6,8784,274
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8863,658
Philo, OhUsa 6,0623,767
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,4914,655
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0633,768
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9414,313
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6353,502
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0083,734
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9593,703
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7333,563
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5443,445
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7264,180
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,4764,024
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6353,502
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1443,818
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8604,263
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,1023,792
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4514,630
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7623,580
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,1023,792
Portage, WiUsa 5,8273,621
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3513,325
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3573,950
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9823,717
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9914,344
Priest River, IdUsa 5,9843,719
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1053,794
Princeton, InUsa 6,4353,999
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5833,469
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,8084,230
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3045,782
PetaukeZambia 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -