Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,4502,765
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6463,509
OranArgentina 12,2887,636
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5057,771
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7198,525
OstendeBelgium 2,6931,673
ObidosBrazil 9,7596,064
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0314,369
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3303,312
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3313,313
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3878,940
OdenseDenmark 2,1601,342
OtavaloEcuador 10,1986,337
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9348,659
OuluFinland 1,092679
OroomiehIran 4,3222,686
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7702,343
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4244,613
ObihiroJapan 6,3263,931
OfunatoJapan 6,7064,167
OitaJapan 7,0894,405
OkayamaJapan 6,9934,346
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6334,743
OmaezakiJapan 7,1044,415
OmuJapan 6,1423,816
OnahamaJapan 6,9154,297
OsakaJapan 7,0314,369
OshimaJapan 7,1164,422
OtaruJapan 6,2493,883
OwaseJapan 7,1144,421
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0553,141
OujoaMorocco 4,5612,834
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7498,544
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,38510,182
OphirNew Zealand 16,44410,218
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8069,822
OtautauNew Zealand 16,52510,269
OcotalNicaragua 8,9975,591
OrlandNorway 1,256780
OsloNorway 1,6561,029
OhotskRussia 4,5782,845
OkhotskRussia 4,5782,845
OlekminskRussia 3,9722,468
OlenekRussia 3,0051,867
OmskRussia 3,1701,970
OnegaRussia 1,387862
OrenburgRussia 3,0171,875
OymyakonRussia 4,1702,592
OviedoSpain 3,6812,287
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,271790
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9531,214
OdessaUkraine 3,1751,973
OvrucUkraine 2,6191,627
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5454,067
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,2613,891
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0843,781
Oakley, IdUsa 6,6014,102
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7053,545
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3453,321
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9584,324
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5084,044
Olivia, MnUsa 5,8953,663
Olympia, WaUsa 6,2133,861
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2853,906
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2813,903
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3033,917
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2694,517
Orono, MeUsa 5,1743,215
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8133,612
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5483,448
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1443,818
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5084,044
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4424,003
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8063,608
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9104,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -