Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0933,165
NeuquenArgentina 14,0718,744
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4978,387
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6669,113
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8207,967
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9229,273
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5629,049
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5194,672
NatitingouBenin 7,2264,490
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6027,210
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4774,646
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6764,770
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7942,357
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9883,721
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4332,755
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3892,727
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2762,657
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,3343,315
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3263,310
N’DjamenaChad 6,9414,313
NanchangChina 7,1544,445
NanjingChina 6,8754,272
NanningChina 7,5644,700
NicosiaCyprus 4,4452,762
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2061,371
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9004,909
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0434,998
NegeleEthiopia 7,8084,852
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5688,432
NandiFiji 13,5688,432
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,415879
NancyFrance 2,9351,824
NantesFrance 3,2001,989
NiceFrance 3,4832,164
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3691,472
NurembergGermany 2,8061,744
NurnbergGermany 2,8061,744
NaxosGreece 4,1742,594
NanortalikGreenland 2,9671,844
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8761,787
NordGreenland 1,103685
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7881,733
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6274,739
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8814,276
New DelhiIndia 6,0293,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7482,329
NaganoJapan 6,8834,277
NagasakiJapan 7,0974,410
NagoJapan 7,7034,787
NagoyaJapan 7,0144,359
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7374,808
NaraJapan 7,0374,373
NazeJapan 7,5534,693
NemuroJapan 6,3313,934
NiigataJapan 6,7694,206
NikkoJapan 6,9054,291
NobeokaJapan 7,1594,449
NairobiKenya 8,5145,291
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2957,019
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6362,881
NidaLithuania 2,1381,329
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9796,201
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7816,699
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6355,987
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7816,078
NaraMali 6,7954,223
NioroMali 6,8194,237
NemaMauritania 6,6354,123
NouakchottMauritania 6,6174,112
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8998,637
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,9559,914
NelsonNew Zealand 16,09510,002
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8619,856
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,10710,009
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1875,709
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7114,171
NiameyNiger 6,8674,267
Narvik, NordlandNorway 675419
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 451280
Ny-AlesundNorway 521324
NawabshahPakistan 6,0493,759
NokkundiPakistan 5,6373,503
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9597,431
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8055,471
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,416880
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8723,028
NikolaevRussia 3,1191,938
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1823,220
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3853,346
NizneangarskRussia 4,1482,577
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9392,448
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0971,303
NovgorodRussia 1,8511,150
NovosibirskRussia 3,4482,143
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4495,250
No. 6Sudan 6,0333,749
NyalaSudan 6,9564,322
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0184,983
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0675,013
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8245,483
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7554,819
NarathiwatThailand 9,1065,659
NigdeTurkey 4,1472,577
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2972,670
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0851,917
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9743,712
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9743,712
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5844,091
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2104,481
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6964,161
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5433,444
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8003,604
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9023,668
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0103,735
New London, WiUsa 5,7793,591
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3404,561
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3494,566
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9523,699
New YorkUsa 5,7333,563
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7643,582
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7553,576
Newark, NjUsa 5,7693,585
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5403,442
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6964,161
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7714,207
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8854,279
Newport, TnUsa 6,5124,047
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5532,829
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2263,869
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2493,883
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6204,114
North Loup, NeUsa 6,2843,905
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,4163,987
Norton, KsUsa 6,5214,052
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9483,696
NdolaZambia 9,7556,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -