Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9203,057
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8993,044
MilianaAlgeria 4,3432,699
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9886,207
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,09511,866
Malarg EArgentina 13,7508,545
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3298,904
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6698,494
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2428,228
MendozaArgentina 13,4538,360
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4468,355
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8577,990
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4028,328
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,18910,681
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5917,824
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1348,161
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0619,359
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0809,371
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6229,087
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9579,295
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1038,142
MuharraqBahrain 5,6633,519
MinskBelarus 2,3211,443
MogilevBelarus 2,3391,453
MaunBotswana 10,5136,533
MacapaBrazil 9,4235,856
MacauBrazil 9,5995,965
MaceioBrazil 10,0706,257
MachadoBrazil 11,6227,222
ManausBrazil 10,0206,226
MarabaBrazil 9,9506,183
MaringaBrazil 11,9697,438
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7276,045
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8306,730
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2416,364
MonteiroBrazil 9,9096,158
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0356,857
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6385,989
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3746,446
MamfeCameroon 7,6764,770
MarouaCameroon 7,1304,431
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2802,038
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2383,255
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7673,584
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5472,825
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,7153,551
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,6753,527
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9343,066
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7812,971
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2473,260
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2613,269
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5403,443
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8483,013
Morden, MbCanada 5,5013,418
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4683,398
MoundouChad 7,3364,559
MatecanaColombia 9,6325,985
MoroniComoros 9,7346,049
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7601,715
MarstalDenmark 2,2191,379
Melville HallDominica 8,0575,007
MichesDominican Republic 7,9194,921
MocaDominican Republic 7,9204,921
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8994,909
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9604,947
MilagroEcuador 10,4896,518
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8242,998
MinyaEgypt 5,2063,235
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8984,908
MassawaEritrea 6,6694,144
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7311,076
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,602995
MarseilleFrance 3,5242,190
MontpellierFrance 3,5212,188
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1205,667
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1018,762
MakokouGabon 8,2335,116
MayumbaGabon 8,6845,397
MitzicGabon 8,2145,104
MkamboGabon 8,1805,083
MoandaGabon 8,4615,258
MouilaGabon 8,5105,288
MagdeburgGermany 2,5141,562
MunichGermany 2,9301,821
MünsterGermany 2,5611,591
MethoniGreece 4,1932,605
MilosGreece 4,2132,618
MitiliniGreece 3,9622,462
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9582,459
MacentaGuinea 7,5594,697
MamouGuinea 7,3984,597
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5295,300
MiskolcHungary 2,9391,826
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6564,758
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0033,730
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9534,321
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4654,639
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3116,407
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8246,726
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3205,792
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8127,340
MashhadIran 4,7622,959
Malin HeadIreland 2,4171,502
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5612,213
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7932,357
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0422,512
MilanItaly 3,2672,030
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2512,020
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5952,234
ManIvory Coast 7,6564,758
MaebashiJapan 6,9314,307
MaizuruJapan 6,9444,315
MakurazakiJapan 7,2654,515
MatsueJapan 6,8884,280
MatsumotoJapan 6,9224,302
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0524,382
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8714,891
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5665,323
MishimaJapan 7,0664,391
MitoJapan 6,9664,329
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1884,466
MiyakoJapan 6,6494,132
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8224,861
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2364,496
MiyazakiJapan 7,2224,488
MombetsuJapan 6,1753,837
MoriokaJapan 6,6264,117
MuroranJapan 6,3413,941
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1514,444
MutsuJapan 6,4574,012
Ma’AnJordan 5,0203,120
MafraqJordan 4,7822,972
MombasaKenya 8,8435,495
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1075,038
MaseruLesotho 11,5627,185
MonroviaLiberia 7,8234,861
MisratahLibya 4,6982,919
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2116,345
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4456,491
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8486,741
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6956,646
MakhangaMalawi 10,1876,330
MangochiMalawi 9,9576,187
MwmosaMalawi 10,1426,303
MzimbaMalawi 9,6616,004
MzuzuMalawi 9,6165,976
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5655,944
MersingMalaysia 9,5925,960
MiriMalaysia 9,6916,022
MaleMaldives 8,5625,321
MenakaMali 6,6034,103
MoptiMali 6,8234,240
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7476,679
MazatlanMexico 8,4785,268
MeridaMexico 8,3005,158
Mexico CityMexico 8,7175,417
MonterreyMexico 8,0695,014
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7355,428
MaantyMongolia 4,9503,076
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0733,153
MatadMongolia 5,1933,227
MurenMongolia 4,4992,796
MarrakechMorocco 4,9993,106
MeknesMorocco 4,7112,927
MideltMorocco 4,8313,002
MaputoMozambique 11,2116,967
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0646,254
MandalayMyanmar 7,2744,520
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3894,591
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3685,200
MindatMyanmar 7,2754,521
MonywaMyanmar 7,2334,495
MyeikMyanmar 8,3685,200
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9524,320
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6961,675
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9169,891
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6919,750
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8619,856
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8369,841
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,17910,054
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0749,988
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,33310,150
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1515,686
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1725,700
MagariaNiger 6,8704,269
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8294,243
MaradiNiger 6,8294,244
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9784,336
MakurdiNigeria 7,4574,634
MinnaNigeria 7,2604,512
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7834,215
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 925575
MajisOman 5,9753,713
MasirahOman 6,4353,999
Muscat  Oman 6,1043,793
MultanPakistan 5,7033,544
MurreePakistan 5,3583,329
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5977,206
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0617,495
MoyobambaPeru 10,8316,730
MactanPhilippines 9,3395,803
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7965,466
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8572,397
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,2915,152
MagadanRussia 4,6942,917
MahackalaRussia 3,7832,351
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,078670
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,078670
MarkovoRussia 4,3992,734
MinusinskRussia 3,8402,386
MogocaRussia 4,6262,875
MoscowRussia 2,2281,385
MurmanskRussia 784487
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6853,533
MatamSenegal 6,8394,250
MogadishuSomalia 8,2445,123
MadridSpain 3,9602,461
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9682,465
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9302,442
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3892,727
MelillaSpain 4,5202,809
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2152,619
MalakalSudan 7,2694,517
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2496,990
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1761,973
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6164,732
Mae SariangThailand 7,7344,806
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9094,915
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1115,040
MalatyaTurkey 4,1352,570
MersinTurkey 4,2762,657
MuglaTurkey 4,1772,596
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5341,574
ManstonUk 2,7011,678
MeloUruguay 12,9858,069
MercedesUruguay 13,1868,194
MontevideoUruguay 13,3058,268
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8804,275
Madison, FlUsa 7,0434,376
Madison, InUsa 6,2493,883
Madison, NeUsa 6,2373,876
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,9273,683
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5574,075
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7833,594
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,5614,077
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0383,752
Marion, InUsa 6,0653,769
Marion, NcUsa 6,4854,030
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5243,433
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1824,463
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0563,764
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7242,935
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0953,788
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,8974,286
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4394,002
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6214,115
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6404,126
Medford, WiUsa 5,7413,568
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9653,707
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8014,226
Mena, ArUsa 6,9104,294
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0584,386
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3284,553
Mexico, MoUsa 6,4333,997
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5284,678
Midland, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Milan, MnUsa 5,8953,663
Milbank, SdUsa 5,8873,658
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,9633,705
Milford, DeUsa 5,9713,711
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8304,244
Millen, GaUsa 6,8224,239
Millport, OhUsa 5,9303,685
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5243,432
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9093,672
Minden, NeUsa 6,3913,972
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8403,629
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1553,825
Missoula, MtUsa 6,0713,773
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2204,487
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1353,812
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1953,850
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5514,071
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,8953,663
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9984,349
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9144,297
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8673,646
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4504,008
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4854,030
Moro, OrUsa 6,3973,975
Morris, MnUsa 5,7893,597
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3513,947
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7743,588
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,2133,861
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,7233,556
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3163,303
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,4624,015
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6214,114
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8433,631
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,8644,266
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7535,439
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8985,529
MaracayVenezuela 8,8105,475
MaturinVenezuela 8,7315,426
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9545,564
MeridaVenezuela 9,0925,650
MagoyeZambia 10,0836,266
MansaZambia 9,5455,931
MbalaZambia 9,3095,785
MfuweZambia 9,8036,092
MisamfuZambia 9,4475,871
MonguZambia 9,9866,205
MpikaZambia 9,6485,996
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8506,121
Mt MakuluZambia 10,0366,237
MumbwaZambia 9,9786,200
MwinilungaZambia 9,6005,966
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5516,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -