Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6682,279
LuandaAngola 9,2795,766
LuenaAngola 9,5965,963
La PlataArgentina 13,3648,304
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2137,589
La RiojaArgentina 13,0238,093
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4288,344
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3669,549
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3467,672
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5359,653
LavertonAustralia 15,0799,370
LearmonthAustralia 12,5377,791
LongreachAustralia 13,5278,406
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5268,405
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7609,172
Low HeadAustralia 15,4719,614
LinzAustria 2,9321,822
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7951,115
LerwickUk 1,7961,116
La PazBolivia 11,6937,266
LavrasBrazil 11,5517,178
LencoisBrazil 10,5246,540
LinharesBrazil 11,2306,978
LondrinaBrazil 11,9457,423
LomBulgaria 3,4202,125
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0233,121
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3023,295
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7592,336
Langara, BcCanada 5,5463,447
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,9393,069
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,7483,572
London, OnCanada 5,7213,555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9861,856
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7582,957
Lytton, BcCanada 5,8383,628
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5343,439
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2088,208
LanzhouChina 6,0113,735
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3113,922
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5185,914
LimonCosta Rica 9,2925,774
LarnacaCyprus 4,4782,783
LimassolCyprus 4,4942,793
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6015,966
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0855,645
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1071,309
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9794,958
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9384,933
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9954,968
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8794,896
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2536,371
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6836,639
LuxorEgypt 5,4893,411
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0595,630
Laucala BayFiji 13,6258,467
LappeenrantaFinland 1,542958
Le MansFrance 3,0891,920
LilleFrance 2,7631,717
LyonFrance 3,2752,035
LambarnGabon 8,3865,211
LastourvilleGabon 8,3895,213
LibrevilleGabon 8,2615,133
LeipzigGermany 2,5881,608
LindenbergGermany 2,4901,548
LamiaGreece 3,9652,464
LarissaGreece 3,8832,413
LemnosGreece 3,8642,401
LimnosGreece 3,8612,399
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9854,962
LabeGuinea 7,2974,534
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2835,769
La CeibaHonduras 8,7835,458
La MesaHonduras 8,8435,495
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4473,385
LudhianaIndia 5,7513,574
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3522,705
LatinaItaly 3,6792,286
LatronicoItaly 3,8322,381
LecceItaly 3,8122,369
LodwarKenya 8,0144,980
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6764,770
LiepajaLatvia 2,0081,248
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1071,309
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8331,760
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6692,280
LabuanMalaysia 9,6245,981
LuqaMalta 4,3062,676
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1485,063
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4605,257
LashioMyanmar 7,2224,488
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,34110,155
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0569,977
LincolnNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,11410,013
LagosNigeria 7,6224,736
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,565972
LillehammerNorway 1,532952
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6353,502
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0137,465
LimaPeru 11,4767,131
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0285,610
LisbonPortugal 4,2422,636
LeninbadRussia 4,5922,854
LevsiRussia 2,4991,553
LungiSierra Leone 7,6094,728
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1731,972
LanzaroteSpain 5,3873,348
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7242,314
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1911,983
LuganoSwitzerland 3,2081,994
LatakiaSyria 4,4272,751
LampangThailand 7,7704,828
LoeiThailand 7,9244,924
Lop BuriThailand 8,1755,080
LomeTogo 7,6874,777
LeemingUk 2,4241,507
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7951,115
London, EnglandUk 2,7111,685
London-GatwickUk 2,7391,702
LynehamUk 2,7331,699
L’VovUkraine 2,7561,713
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0141,873
LozovajaUkraine 2,9631,842
LubnyUkraine 2,8041,742
LuckUkraine 2,6651,656
LuganskUkraine 3,0411,889
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8983,665
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1953,850
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3714,580
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4114,605
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1494,443
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3913,350
Laketown, UtUsa 6,5444,066
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5904,095
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4364,621
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9923,724
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,4103,983
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5183,429
Laramie, WyUsa 6,5084,044
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8474,876
Larned, KsUsa 6,7124,171
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8054,228
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,2654,515
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0283,746
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5084,044
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4393,380
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1073,795
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5654,079
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4834,029
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6353,502
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4454,005
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4854,030
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7274,180
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2513,884
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1813,841
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3063,297
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4834,029
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2253,868
Libby, MtUsa 5,9393,690
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3543,948
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0563,764
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,8363,626
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8934,284
Llano, TxUsa 7,4634,637
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,4834,028
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,5674,702
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,5434,688
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,5594,697
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,2324,494
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3723,960
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3553,949
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9934,346
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3613,953
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4853,408
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2454,502
Luling, TxUsa 7,5714,705
Lusk, WyUsa 6,3263,931
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2663,894
LivingstoneZambia 10,2786,387
LundaziZambia 9,7036,029
LusakaZambia 10,0226,228
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0116,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -