Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1803,219
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4223,369
KhostAfghanistan 5,3273,310
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9473,074
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,20510,070
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6628,490
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1071,931
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0112,492
KandiBenin 7,1214,425
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0903,163
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0913,164
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,8333,625
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3503,325
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4713,400
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9262,440
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8572,397
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8322,381
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2473,261
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8523,015
KashiChina 4,8423,009
KunmingChina 7,1464,441
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7775,454
KhargaEgypt 5,4953,415
KosseirEgypt 5,4513,388
KajaaniFinland 1,185736
KuopioFinland 1,335830
KuusamoFinland 1,021635
KarlsruheGermany 2,8811,790
KasselGermany 2,6191,628
KonstanzGermany 3,0211,877
KumasiGhana 7,6554,757
KalamataGreece 4,1672,590
KerkiraGreece 3,8812,412
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2572,645
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5151,563
Kap TobinGreenland 1,413878
KankanGuinea 7,3524,569
KindiaGuinea 7,4454,627
KissidougouGuinea 7,4704,642
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4005,841
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7734,830
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7744,831
KeszthelyHungary 3,0891,919
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8381,142
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9884,343
KotaIndia 6,3603,952
KozhikodeIndia 7,8554,881
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5277,163
KermanIran 5,3533,326
KermanshahIran 4,7182,932
Khoram AbadIran 4,8383,006
KilkennyIreland 2,7091,684
KingstonJamaica 8,2585,132
KagoshimaJapan 7,2414,499
KanazawaJapan 6,8544,259
KaruizawaJapan 6,9254,303
KatsuuraJapan 7,0954,409
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0214,363
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0963,788
KobeJapan 7,0224,363
KochiJapan 7,1024,413
KofuJapan 6,9984,349
KumagayaJapan 6,9664,329
KumamotoJapan 7,1104,418
KumejimaJapan 7,7004,785
KureJapan 7,0054,353
KushiroJapan 6,3433,942
KutchanJapan 6,2743,898
KyotoJapan 7,0014,350
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0632,525
KitaleKenya 8,2425,121
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2933,289
KufraLibya 5,5993,479
KaunasLithuania 2,1931,363
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0911,299
KybartaiLithuania 2,2171,378
KarongaMalawi 9,4495,872
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1485,684
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5805,953
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4535,874
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2605,755
KuantanMalaysia 9,4315,860
KuchingMalaysia 9,8886,145
KayesMali 6,9404,313
KeniebaMali 7,1114,419
KidalMali 6,3273,932
KitaMali 7,0594,387
KoutiaMali 7,0774,397
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5136,533
KisinevMoldova 3,0961,924
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2283,249
KhatgalMongolia 4,4182,745
KhovdMongolia 4,4102,740
KhujirtMongolia 4,8553,017
KhutagMongolia 4,5992,858
KenitraMorocco 4,6812,909
KalewaMyanmar 7,0914,407
KathaMyanmar 7,0484,380
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6315,364
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4734,644
KengtungMyanmar 7,4514,630
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8354,247
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2366,982
KathmanduNepal 6,3533,948
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6718,495
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8319,838
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,10210,006
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9329,900
KawerauNew Zealand 15,8009,818
KopuaNew Zealand 16,0099,948
KanoNigeria 6,9774,336
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5374,062
KarasjokNorway 604375
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,494928
KristiansandNorway 1,8761,166
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,340833
KhasabOman 5,7773,590
KarachiPakistan 6,1713,835
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1643,830
KhanpurPakistan 5,8493,635
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8353,626
KororPalau 9,9496,182
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8121,747
KlodzkoPoland 2,6801,665
KoszalinPoland 2,2621,406
KrakowPoland 2,7181,689
KalakanRussia 4,4092,740
KaliningradRussia 2,2021,368
KamenskoeRussia 4,5932,854
KandalaksaRussia 946588
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,061659
KazanRussia 2,4601,529
KemRussia 1,214754
KerchRussia 3,3482,081
KhabarovskRussia 5,5493,448
KirenskRussia 3,9102,430
KirovRussia 2,1701,349
KljuciRussia 5,1953,229
KolpasevRussia 3,1311,946
KorfRussia 4,8242,998
KostromaRussia 2,0791,292
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8161,750
KotlasRussia 1,8401,144
KrasnodarRussia 3,4252,128
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1071,931
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5751,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6492,268
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,119696
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7431,705
KurganRussia 2,8991,802
KurskRussia 2,6481,646
KyraRussia 4,8443,010
KigaliRwanda 8,5375,305
KoldaSenegal 7,1714,456
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4754,645
KosiceSlovakia 2,8731,785
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4967,144
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2353,875
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3845,210
KadugliSudan 7,0954,409
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,2723,897
KassalaSudan 6,6534,134
KhartoumSudan 6,6044,104
KostiSudan 6,8754,272
KalmarSweden 1,9901,237
KaresuandoSweden 688427
KarlstadSweden 1,6921,052
KristianstadSweden 2,0661,284
KamishliSyria 4,3292,690
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2255,111
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5645,322
Khon KaenThailand 8,0615,009
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3555,192
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2005,095
KairouanTunisia 4,3462,701
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,2132,618
KarsTurkey 3,9742,469
KastamonuTurkey 3,7632,338
KayseriTurkey 4,0712,530
KonyaTurkey 4,1262,564
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1042,551
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9313,064
KinlossUk 2,1031,307
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8441,768
KievUkraine 2,7351,700
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1351,948
KirovogradUkraine 2,9581,838
KlepininoUkraine 3,2952,048
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9851,855
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6041,618
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0221,878
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9183,677
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9253,682
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4724,022
Keene, NhUsa 5,4673,398
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0113,736
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9124,295
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6954,782
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5054,042
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2013,232
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9024,289
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4784,026
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7124,171
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5594,076
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2953,290
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2912,667
KabompoZambia 9,8056,093
KabweZambia 9,9156,161
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9106,158
KafirondaZambia 9,7086,033
KaomaZambia 9,9406,177
KasamaZambia 9,4595,878
KasempaZambia 9,8036,091
KawambwaZambia 9,4025,842
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1866,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -