Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1193,181
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2253,247
JuninArgentina 13,4038,329
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8877,387
JacobinaBrazil 10,3516,432
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5915,960
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7716,072
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2016,960
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5677,188
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3553,328
JiuquanChina 5,4673,397
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3245,794
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9514,941
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0715,015
JoensuuFinland 1,381858
JokioinenFinland 1,534953
JyvskylFinland 1,373853
JakobshavnGreenland 2,3411,455
JulianehbGreenland 2,9371,825
JagdalpurIndia 7,1794,461
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6066,591
JerusalemIsrael 4,8272,999
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1315,674
JosNigeria 7,2184,485
Jan Mayen bNorway 985612
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 972604
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8313,623
JhelumPakistan 5,4713,400
JiwaniPakistan 6,0213,741
JuliacaPeru 11,6397,232
JakutskRussia 4,0282,503
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3992,112
JenisejskRussia 3,3912,107
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2633,892
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8833,656
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2066,342
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,9943,725
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5664,080
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2146,968
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4052,737
JubaSudan 7,7884,840
JokkmokkSweden 881547
JönköpingSweden 1,8721,163
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8761,166
JendoubaTunisia 4,2642,650
JerbaTunisia 4,5422,823
JerseyUk 2,9841,855
JaltaUkraine 3,4232,127
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0954,409
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7104,170
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0614,388
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2753,900
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9433,693
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,1113,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -