Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1943,228
In SalahAlgeria 5,3423,320
InnsbruckAustria 3,0521,897
IbiriteBrazil 11,3967,082
IguatuBrazil 9,8006,090
IlheusBrazil 10,7086,654
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9256,167
IndaialBrazil 12,2707,625
IpameriBrazil 11,2556,994
IraiBrazil 12,4077,710
IreceBrazil 10,3996,462
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4986,524
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9746,198
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0256,230
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1326,917
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4697,127
ItapevaBrazil 11,9457,423
ItirucuBrazil 10,5746,571
ItuacuBrazil 10,6576,622
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9057,398
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5402,200
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,0552,520
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0162,495
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6081,621
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1827,570
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0128,707
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8909,874
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8834,899
IzobambaEcuador 10,2716,382
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9403,070
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0645,633
IoanninaGreece 3,8732,407
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,3401,454
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,408875
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6204,114
IranshahrIran 5,7653,582
IstranaItaly 3,2242,003
IidaJapan 6,9974,348
IizukaJapan 7,0214,363
IrakoJapan 7,0754,396
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8204,859
IrozakiJapan 7,1204,424
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8424,873
IshinomakiJapan 6,7654,204
IwamizawaJapan 6,2633,892
IzuharaJapan 6,9264,304
IrbidJordan 4,7582,957
IfraneMorocco 4,7472,950
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,55710,289
IlorinNigeria 7,4014,599
InchonNorth Korea 6,5074,043
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 419260
IslamabadPakistan 5,3823,344
IquitosPeru 10,4816,513
IloiloPhilippines 9,2565,752
IasiRomania 3,0701,908
IcaRussia 5,1963,229
IlirnejRussia 4,0972,546
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1693,212
IrkutskRussia 4,3532,705
Ivdel’Russia 2,2501,398
IbizaSpain 4,0682,528
IspartaTurkey 4,1342,569
IstanbulTurkey 3,7662,340
IzmirTurkey 4,0352,508
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8531,773
IzmailUkraine 3,2772,037
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4604,014
Independence, KsUsa 6,7464,192
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4203,368
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2063,856
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2713,897
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,4563,391
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2284,491
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0903,785
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5913,474
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6543,513
IsokaZambia 9,4585,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -