Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0423,133
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8182,994
HuamboAngola 9,7126,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5097,773
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6789,742
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6799,743
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2478,232
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6922,915
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8743,029
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0513,139
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0263,123
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6733,525
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0762,533
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8733,650
Hay River, NtCanada 4,6052,862
Hope, BcCanada 5,9303,685
HaikouChina 7,9044,912
HailarChina 5,0883,162
HamiChina 5,0023,108
HetanChina 5,1983,230
HavanaCuba 7,8814,897
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9494,940
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9494,940
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0234,986
HelwanEgypt 5,0143,116
HurguadaEgypt 5,3343,315
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7181,068
HelsinkiFinland 1,6121,002
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,597993
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6218,464
HamburgGermany 2,3571,465
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3571,464
HannoverGermany 2,4881,546
HelgolandGermany 2,3141,438
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,9951,861
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3702,715
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6011,616
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5285,921
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3535,812
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7111,064
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2574,510
HaifaIsrael 4,7192,933
HaboroJapan 6,1383,814
HachijojimaJapan 7,3014,537
HachinoheJapan 6,5454,067
HagiJapan 6,9574,323
HakodateJapan 6,3903,971
HamadaJapan 6,9224,301
HamamatsuJapan 7,0764,397
HikoneJapan 6,9854,341
HimejiJapan 6,9944,346
HiradoJapan 7,0214,363
HirooJapan 6,3943,973
HiroshimaJapan 6,9854,341
HitaJapan 7,0624,389
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1754,459
HunLibya 5,0493,138
HomboriMali 6,7034,166
HomalinMyanmar 6,9324,308
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8794,896
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,22210,080
HighbankNew Zealand 16,31610,139
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,54210,279
HororataNew Zealand 16,31810,140
HyderabadPakistan 6,1433,818
HuanucoPeru 11,2196,972
HelPoland 2,2141,376
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5493,448
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4661,532
HatangaRussia 2,4691,534
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6501,025
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2096,344
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3853,346
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9641,842
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3697,686
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4243,992
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1313,810
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5505,313
HalaibSudan 5,9093,672
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,6624,140
HudeibaSudan 6,3983,976
HaparandaSweden 985612
HarnosandSweden 1,324822
HamaSyria 4,4842,787
HassakahSyria 4,3832,724
Hua HinThailand 8,3925,215
HakkariTurkey 4,3112,679
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4631,531
HersonUkraine 3,1691,970
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8141,749
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5794,710
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3643,333
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4624,015
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8973,664
Hart, MiUsa 5,7493,573
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5983,479
Hartington, NeUsa 6,1773,839
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9194,300
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,2693,895
Hays, KsUsa 6,6054,104
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,1244,427
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4744,023
Helena, MtUsa 6,0673,770
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6373,503
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3723,960
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8934,283
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8254,241
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0194,362
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9653,707
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8673,646
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3553,949
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9333,687
Holly, CoUsa 6,7824,214
Homer, AkUsa 5,0823,158
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1653,831
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5424,065
Horton, KsUsa 6,4514,009
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,2693,895
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2183,864
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,6763,527
Houma, LaUsa 7,4024,600
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4834,650
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2503,884
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7584,199
Huron, SdUsa 6,0123,736
HanoiVietnam 7,6654,763
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7805,456
HarareZimbabwe 10,3146,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -