Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2803,281
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2683,274
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7582,956
General PicoArgentina 13,6048,454
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1758,187
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4465,870
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1859,436
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2548,236
GrazAustria 3,0661,905
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0142,494
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0422,512
GomelBelarus 2,5181,565
GrodnoBelarus 2,3371,452
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0046,217
GoianiaBrazil 11,1716,942
GoiasBrazil 11,1146,907
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2176,970
GrajauBrazil 9,9256,168
GuairaBrazil 12,1037,521
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5675,945
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9296,791
GarouaCameroon 7,2574,510
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3452,700
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6732,904
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,0223,742
Golden, BcCanada 5,6483,510
Goose, NfCanada 4,0772,534
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,4613,394
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2603,269
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0563,142
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7212,933
GanzhouChina 7,4184,610
GuangzhouChina 7,6564,758
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8874,901
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5026,526
GonderEthiopia 6,9884,343
GourdonFrance 3,4222,127
GrenobleFrance 3,3282,068
GeisenheimGermany 2,7761,725
GorlitzGermany 2,6041,618
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4592,771
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0045,595
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9005,530
GoaIndia 7,3474,566
GuwahatiIndia 6,7034,165
GelaItaly 4,1712,592
GenoaItaly 3,3852,104
GhediItaly 3,2642,028
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7542,333
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7292,317
GrossetoItaly 3,5552,209
GrottaglieItaly 3,7822,350
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7362,322
GuidoniaItaly 3,6302,256
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7734,830
GifuJapan 6,9844,340
GaoMali 6,5824,090
GuamMariana Islands 9,5445,930
GuadalajaraMexico 8,6815,394
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5975,342
GuaymasMexico 8,0675,013
GaluutMongolia 4,7982,981
GemertNetherlands 2,6261,632
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8799,868
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8799,867
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4969,630
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,15610,040
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,9749,926
GayaNiger 7,0334,370
GardermoenNorway 1,6241,009
GeiloNorway 1,6151,004
GdanskPoland 2,2391,391
GalatiRomania 3,2602,026
Gor’KijRussia 2,2961,427
GorznyjRussia 3,7242,314
GridinoRussia 1,119695
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7524,817
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8949,255
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7182,311
GijonSpain 3,6562,272
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,0274,367
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8024,227
GoteborgSweden 1,8921,176
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8861,172
GothenburgSweden 1,8931,177
GunnarnSweden 1,059658
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2051,992
GabesTunisia 4,5442,824
GafsaTunisia 4,4932,792
GiresunTurkey 3,8662,402
GoztepeTurkey 3,7742,345
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3952,731
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5102,802
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3071,433
GajvoronUkraine 2,9551,836
GeniceskUkraine 3,2452,017
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9674,329
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5302,815
Galva, IlUsa 6,1533,824
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5404,686
Geneva, NeUsa 6,3683,957
Genoa, NeUsa 6,3683,957
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,7893,597
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1433,817
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5293,436
Golconda, NvUsa 6,7654,204
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4374,000
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6284,119
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,4143,986
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6013,480
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3934,594
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,3803,965
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,8044,228
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8543,638
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,7564,198
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7694,207
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,9603,703
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,7523,574
Greenfield, InUsa 6,1713,834
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9674,329
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4173,988
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4884,032
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0464,379
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1443,818
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9023,668
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1624,451
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6074,106
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6804,151
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,3253,930
Groton, CtUsa 5,6763,527
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7762,968
GuanareVenezuela 9,0045,595
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2275,734
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6175,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -