Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9413,071
FarahAfghanistan 5,2413,257
FormosaArgentina 12,4407,730
ForrestAustralia 13,8648,615
FrancistownBotswana 10,6636,626
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3615,817
FloraniaBrazil 9,7126,035
FlorestaBrazil 10,0246,229
FlorianoBrazil 9,9396,176
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3267,660
FormosaBrazil 10,9986,834
FortalezaBrazil 9,5015,904
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2697,624
FrancaBrazil 11,5417,172
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9943,104
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,7492,951
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9763,092
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9203,057
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6513,512
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5862,850
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,6302,877
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,1743,215
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,8723,027
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0083,112
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0123,114
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2932,046
FayaChad 6,2843,905
FamagustaCyprus 4,4552,768
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1721,350
FarafraEgypt 5,3023,295
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4755,267
FichtelbergGermany 2,6931,674
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7561,713
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7512,331
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9231,816
FaranahGuinea 7,4134,606
FalconaraItaly 3,4482,142
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4372,136
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6792,286
FonniItaly 3,8592,398
FrontoneItaly 3,4612,151
FrosinoneItaly 3,6672,279
FukauraJapan 6,4964,037
FukueJapan 7,0734,396
FukuiJapan 6,9014,288
FukuokaJapan 7,0194,362
FukushimaJapan 6,8184,237
FukuyamaJapan 7,0004,350
FushikiJapan 6,8424,252
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4472,763
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8596,748
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2526,992
FunchalMadeira 5,0523,139
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1485,063
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6972,919
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,512939
FaroPortugal 4,4072,738
FerganaRussia 4,6292,876
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6094,728
FalunSweden 1,552964
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6351,638
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3762,098
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4932,792
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4404,002
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2213,866
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9523,699
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,7123,550
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2023,233
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8223,618
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4884,032
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9643,706
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0093,734
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8034,227
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5064,043
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1214,425
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0354,372
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,8974,286
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9973,727
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2934,532
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,7983,603
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,8363,627
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5734,085
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0583,765
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,5814,089
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4644,638
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6154,110
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8834,277
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0443,756
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2104,481
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5243,433
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3553,949
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3934,594
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9023,668
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1333,811
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,2734,520
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,8363,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -