Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,9703,088
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6102,865
EsquelArgentina 14,5749,057
EzeizaArgentina 13,3658,305
East SaleAustralia 15,1709,427
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9968,697
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9968,698
EssendonAustralia 15,0699,364
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6877,262
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7467,921
EspinosaBrazil 10,8206,723
Earlton, OnCanada 5,2193,243
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3733,339
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3343,315
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3453,321
Edson, AbCanada 5,3943,352
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8143,613
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,3112,679
Estevan, SkCanada 5,6053,483
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,6403,505
Eureka, NtCanada 2,2731,412
ErlianChina 5,4573,391
El CaranoColombia 9,5615,942
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1421,331
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0204,984
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9434,936
El ArishEgypt 4,9013,045
El TorEgypt 5,2163,241
ErfurtGermany 2,6431,642
EssenGermany 2,6291,634
EsfahanIran 5,0013,107
EilatIsrael 5,0803,157
EsashiJapan 6,3703,958
EldoretKenya 8,2995,157
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6472,888
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0393,131
EeldeNetherlands 2,4431,518
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,30710,134
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1235,669
EnuguNigeria 7,6034,725
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4937,763
EvoraPortugal 4,2372,633
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5333,438
EkimcanRussia 5,0193,119
Elat’MaRussia 2,3931,487
ElistaRussia 3,3662,092
ErbogacenRussia 3,5682,217
EssejRussia 2,7581,714
Ed DueimSudan 6,7804,213
El FasherSudan 6,7834,215
El GeneinaSudan 6,7904,219
El ObeidSudan 6,8584,262
El ShowakSudan 6,7654,204
En NahudSudan 6,8994,287
EdirneTurkey 3,6732,283
ErzincanTurkey 4,0152,495
ErzurumTurkey 4,0102,492
EskisehirTurkey 3,9092,429
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5092,802
EntebbeUganda 8,3295,176
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2741,413
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3441,457
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,6533,513
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9364,310
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1243,184
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,9933,724
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6644,141
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,5494,691
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1213,803
Elko, NvUsa 6,7624,202
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,5814,090
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6943,538
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9104,294
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2923,289
Erie, PaUsa 5,7943,600
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5334,059
Eugene, OrUsa 6,5284,057
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,7544,197
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,9054,291
Eureka, SdUsa 5,8813,655
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,6224,115
Evansville, InUsa 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -