Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6153,489
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5112,803
DavisAntarctica 16,44210,217
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4627,744
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9797,444
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9476,803
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5809,060
DhakaBangladesh 6,9364,310
D’UccleBelgium 2,7231,692
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1946,956
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1276,914
DouradosBrazil 11,9217,408
DoualaCameroon 7,8654,887
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3042,674
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3423,320
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2203,244
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,0573,143
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4022,735
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9131,810
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8723,028
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3083,298
DuianChina 5,8183,615
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5442,202
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1644,452
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9314,928
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0575,007
DabaaEgypt 4,8643,022
DakhlaEgypt 5,4813,406
DijonFrance 3,1031,928
DresdenGermany 2,6111,623
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,049652
DebrecenHungary 3,0091,870
DalatangiIceland 1,580982
DaltonganjIndia 6,7054,166
DarbhangaIndia 6,5314,058
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6564,136
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6574,137
DumkaIndia 6,7724,208
DwarkaIndia 6,4854,030
DezfulIran 4,9683,087
DublinIreland 2,6001,616
DecimomannuItaly 3,9462,452
DobbiacoItaly 3,1071,931
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7004,785
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7922,978
DagorettiKenya 8,5145,291
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0931,301
DedzaMalawi 9,9366,174
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2453,259
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9133,053
DaweiMyanmar 8,1785,082
De BiltNetherlands 2,5711,598
De KooyNetherlands 2,4851,544
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4811,542
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,0239,957
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,31210,136
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,54010,278
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7351,078
DalbandinPakistan 5,6683,522
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5163,428
DirPakistan 5,1803,219
DroshPakistan 5,1393,194
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6175,355
DohaQatar 5,7913,599
DorohoiRomania 2,9731,848
Dikson IslandRussia 1,8001,119
DudinkaRussia 2,2451,395
DzardzanRussia 3,2462,017
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6543,514
DakarSenegal 7,0164,360
DaruSierra Leone 7,6404,748
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6517,240
DamazinSudan 7,0434,376
DongolaSudan 6,1943,849
DamascusSyria 4,6702,902
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6692,902
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5052,799
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7392,945
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1545,689
DjerbaTunisia 4,5742,842
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2232,624
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1911,361
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4891,547
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9801,852
DonetskUkraine 3,0741,910
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8633,643
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6954,160
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1903,846
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2114,481
Danville, IlUsa 6,2233,867
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5894,095
Davenport, WaUsa 6,0623,767
David City, NeUsa 6,3203,927
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1343,812
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2043,855
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1264,428
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,2574,510
Decatur, IlUsa 6,2503,884
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0903,784
Delphine, InUsa 6,0913,785
Denton, MdUsa 6,0003,728
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6564,136
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2053,856
Deseret, UtUsa 6,9074,292
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,6993,541
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8643,644
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6234,116
Dillon, MtUsa 6,2583,889
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0643,768
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7604,201
Dover, DeUsa 6,0003,728
Dover, TnUsa 6,6484,131
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3314,555
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0393,753
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6093,485
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4624,015
Durham, NhUsa 5,4393,380
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0043,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -