Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1893,225
ChlefAlgeria 4,3622,711
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3032,674
CeresArgentina 12,9378,039
ChamicalArgentina 13,1128,148
ChepesArgentina 13,2248,218
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7669,176
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9778,064
CórdobaArgentina 13,1548,174
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1628,179
CorrientesArgentina 12,5887,822
CairnsAustralia 12,8577,990
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9269,275
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
CedunaAustralia 14,1638,801
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8988,637
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1298,159
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4308,967
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4777,753
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4899,004
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9098,643
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1104,418
CharnocksBarbados 8,2675,137
CotonouBenin 7,6564,757
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4127,092
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6657,249
CabroboBrazil 10,0346,235
CaceresBrazil 11,3387,046
CaetiteBrazil 10,7156,659
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8086,095
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7247,285
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0487,487
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7287,288
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8966,150
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7996,710
CaparaoBrazil 11,3957,081
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3977,082
CaratingaBrazil 11,3257,037
CaravelasBrazil 11,0306,854
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7616,687
CarolinaBrazil 10,1186,287
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0647,496
CataguasesBrazil 11,5107,152
CatalaoBrazil 11,3007,022
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6447,236
CaxiasBrazil 9,7426,054
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5657,808
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6275,982
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5437,173
ChapecoBrazil 12,3847,695
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8926,768
CipoBrazil 10,2926,395
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2666,379
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2747,006
CordeiroBrazil 11,5717,190
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7086,654
CorumbaBrazil 11,6587,245
CoximBrazil 11,5197,158
CrateusBrazil 9,7056,031
CuiabaBrazil 11,2406,985
CuritibaBrazil 12,1127,527
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,6183,491
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5722,220
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9223,680
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8381,763
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5732,220
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7292,317
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8733,649
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7783,591
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9392,448
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,8753,651
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8473,012
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7902,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8753,029
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8703,026
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8833,655
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8653,023
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,8742,408
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5482,826
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1612,586
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,4142,743
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7472,328
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6901,671
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1973,229
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,1513,201
Comox, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0302,504
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6222,251
Coronation, AbCanada 5,4693,398
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,8103,611
ChicoChile 14,9689,301
ChillanChile 13,9368,660
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9868,691
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9158,025
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9069,263
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7428,539
ChangchunChina 5,7983,603
ChangduChina 6,3333,935
ChangshaChina 7,1024,413
ChengduChina 6,5834,091
ChongqingChina 6,7854,216
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2035,719
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2712,032
CamagueyCuba 7,9214,922
CasablancaCuba 7,8604,884
ChebCzech Republic 2,7361,700
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1131,313
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8744,893
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9764,957
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9374,932
CanarEcuador 10,5166,535
CairoEgypt 4,9873,099
CaenFrance 2,9621,841
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1881,981
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9445,558
CocobeachGabon 8,1995,095
CologneGermany 2,6771,664
ChiosGreece 4,0372,509
CorfuGreece 3,8812,412
ConakryGuinea 7,5114,668
CatacamasHonduras 8,8465,497
CholutecaHonduras 9,0505,624
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7834,836
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7984,224
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7984,224
ChahbaharIran 5,9713,710
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6241,631
ClonesIreland 2,5371,577
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5641,593
CorkIreland 2,8071,744
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8121,748
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9562,459
CameriItaly 3,2632,028
CampobassoItaly 3,6712,281
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8762,409
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9692,466
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9052,427
Cape MeleItaly 3,4412,138
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8402,386
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1252,563
CerviaItaly 3,3842,103
CiampinoItaly 3,6522,269
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3972,111
Cisa PassItaly 3,3712,095
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6302,256
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1281,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2122,617
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9512,455
ChibaJapan 7,0424,376
ChichibuJapan 6,9764,335
ChichijimaJapan 8,0084,976
ChoshiJapan 7,0444,377
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5722,841
ChilekaMalawi 10,0936,272
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8946,148
ChitipaMalawi 9,4165,851
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8844,899
ComitanMexico 8,8725,513
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3586,437
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0693,150
ChoirMongolia 5,0593,143
CasablancaMorocco 4,7792,970
ChindeMozambique 10,4276,479
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0344,992
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9039,882
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,51710,264
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,32810,147
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0649,983
CondegaNicaragua 9,0245,608
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5505,313
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9264,304
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4914,034
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6764,149
ChhorPakistan 6,1633,830
ChitralPakistan 5,1113,176
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2687,623
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1217,532
CajamarcaPeru 10,9936,831
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8756,758
ChiclayoPeru 10,9966,833
ChimbotePeru 11,2096,965
CuzcoPeru 11,4857,137
CzestochowaPoland 2,6361,638
CoimbraPortugal 4,0672,527
CalafatRomania 3,4012,113
CeahlauRomania 3,0741,911
ClujRomania 3,0921,922
ConstantaRomania 3,4042,115
CraiovaRomania 3,3682,093
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0971,303
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9541,214
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1661,968
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0142,494
Cape UelenRussia 4,3592,709
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7633,581
CaraRussia 4,2682,652
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1701,349
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6762,285
ChitaRussia 4,6322,878
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6292,876
CokurdahRussia 3,4932,170
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4402,759
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0637,496
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0583,764
CaceresSpain 4,1122,555
CadizSpain 4,4322,754
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1272,564
CordobaSpain 4,2662,651
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4325,240
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1085,038
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4525,252
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7014,786
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6014,724
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3395,182
ChumphonThailand 8,5925,339
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8422,388
CorumTurkey 3,8652,402
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5552,831
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7822,972
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7671,720
CernovcyUkraine 2,9261,818
ChernigovUkraine 2,6241,631
CarrascoUruguay 13,2988,264
ColoniaUruguay 13,3058,268
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9294,927
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5724,084
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0003,728
Camden, ScUsa 6,6684,144
Canton, NyUsa 5,3453,321
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,1313,810
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3803,965
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9523,077
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,3493,945
Casper, WyUsa 6,3523,947
Centralia, WaUsa 6,2113,859
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9483,696
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4013,977
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0343,749
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7604,201
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7584,200
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2233,867
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5384,063
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1613,828
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8593,641
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6754,148
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2883,286
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3773,342
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5634,078
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6754,148
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5074,043
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0283,746
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0113,735
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9594,324
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9573,702
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,4193,989
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2353,875
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2203,865
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1303,809
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2953,912
Clark, SdUsa 5,9423,692
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9394,312
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5154,048
Clayton, NmUsa 6,9754,334
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9103,672
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0643,768
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5913,474
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9333,687
College Park, MdUsa 6,0283,746
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7554,198
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4584,013
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6774,149
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2463,881
Columbus, InUsa 6,2763,900
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7214,177
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0873,782
Conception, MoUsa 6,4023,978
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5144,048
Conway, ArUsa 6,8594,262
Conway, ScUsa 6,6124,109
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Corning, ArUsa 6,7264,180
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3923,351
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2834,526
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6303,498
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4804,027
Covington, LaUsa 7,2334,495
Covington, TnUsa 6,7004,164
Crete, NeUsa 6,3443,942
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,0853,781
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0512,517
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0512,517
CaracasVenezuela 8,7615,444
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9145,539
CoroVenezuela 8,7465,435
ChipataZambia 9,8396,114
ChomaZambia 10,1746,322
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5776,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -