Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1163,179
BustAfghanistan 5,3803,343
BatnaAlgeria 4,3642,712
BecharAlgeria 4,9263,061
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2682,652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0763,154
BiskraAlgeria 4,4742,780
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2093,237
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,25310,100
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,26210,105
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,27710,115
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7389,780
ByrdAntarctica 18,86711,724
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8808,625
BarilocheArgentina 14,3898,941
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3398,289
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2798,873
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1748,808
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3207,656
BrestBelarus 2,5001,554
BrusselsBelgium 2,7231,692
Belize CityBelize 8,6305,363
BeninBenin 7,6564,757
BohiconBenin 7,5684,703
BermudaBermuda 6,3683,957
BageBrazil 12,8748,000
BambuiBrazil 11,4447,111
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5227,160
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9036,154
BarcelosBrazil 9,8746,136
BarraBrazil 10,4096,468
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8616,128
BarreirasBrazil 10,5726,569
BelémBrazil 9,5115,910
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3847,074
BelterraBrazil 9,8206,102
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2196,350
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4917,762
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6516,619
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0416,861
BrevesBrazil 9,5925,961
BurgasBulgaria 3,5862,228
BurundiBurundi 8,6835,396
BatouriCameroon 7,7954,844
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8873,037
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,9303,685
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8902,418
Banff, AbCanada 5,6363,502
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2813,282
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0422,512
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2523,263
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5963,478
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3183,305
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6023,481
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4663,396
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4743,402
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8241,755
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8523,636
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4483,385
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6712,281
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7974,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1474,441
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8999,258
BeijingChina 5,9663,707
BarranquillaColombia 8,9545,564
Benito SalasColombia 9,8176,101
BogotáColombia 9,5985,964
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8221,754
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9154,918
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3115,165
BaniDominican Republic 8,0334,992
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0635,010
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
BahariyaEgypt 5,1663,210
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0993,169
BiarritzFrance 3,6022,238
BordeauxFrance 3,4412,138
BrestFrance 3,1041,929
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5338,410
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5318,408
BitamGabon 8,0705,015
BanjulGambia 7,1384,436
BerlinGermany 2,4661,532
BrockenGermany 2,5551,588
BokeGuinea 7,3824,587
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2934,532
BudapestHungary 3,0041,867
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0121,871
BangaloreIndia 7,7174,795
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3284,554
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1614,450
BikanerIndia 5,9873,720
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3776,448
BabolsarIran 4,5632,835
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6703,523
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4202,746
Bandar LengehIran 5,7153,551
BirjandIran 5,1183,181
BushehrIran 5,3713,338
BaghdadIraq 4,7932,978
BasraIraq 5,1423,196
BelmulletIreland 2,5921,611
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6701,659
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7132,308
BergamoItaly 3,2402,013
BolognaItaly 3,3562,086
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1421,953
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8882,416
BrindisiItaly 3,7652,340
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5214,674
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5854,713
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0392,510
BeirutLebanon 4,6142,867
BenghaziLibya 4,7192,932
BirzaiLithuania 2,0531,276
BitolaMacedonia 3,7232,314
BlantyreMalawi 10,0936,272
BvumbweMalawi 10,1206,288
BintuluMalaysia 9,7846,080
BamakoMali 7,0854,403
Bko-SMali 7,0954,409
BougounMali 7,2114,481
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7583,578
BaitagMongolia 4,6012,859
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3282,689
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7442,948
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1783,218
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2513,263
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8723,028
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0323,127
BulganMongolia 4,6832,910
BhamawMyanmar 7,0634,389
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,54410,281
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0109,949
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0965,652
BilmaNiger 6,2193,865
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8064,229
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 53
BergenNorway 1,6651,035
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6661,036
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,038645
BadinPakistan 6,2363,875
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7773,590
BalakotPakistan 5,3073,298
BarkhanPakistan 5,6923,537
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2995,779
BascoPhilippines 8,1965,093
BialystokPoland 2,3881,484
BejaPortugal 4,2962,670
BragancaPortugal 3,8642,401
BistritaRomania 3,0551,898
BucharestRomania 3,3552,085
BajkitRussia 3,2071,993
BarabinskRussia 3,2812,039
BarnaulRussia 3,6252,253
BerezovoRussia 2,0821,293
BiserRussia 2,4171,502
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1803,219
BogdarinRussia 4,3922,729
BogucanyRussia 3,5502,206
BomnakRussia 4,7542,954
BorRussia 3,0321,884
BorzjaRussia 4,8843,035
BratskRussia 3,8792,410
BelgradeSerbia 3,3052,054
BoSierra Leone 7,6584,759
BontheSierra Leone 7,7164,795
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9311,822
BerberaSomalia 7,3134,544
BusanSouth Korea 6,8224,239
BadajozSpain 4,1842,600
BarcelonaSpain 3,7942,358
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7542,333
BabanusaSudan 7,0484,380
BaselSwitzerland 3,0481,894
BernSwitzerland 3,1191,938
BangkokThailand 8,2875,150
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2685,138
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8654,888
BizerteTunisia 4,1732,593
BalikesirTurkey 3,9082,429
BursaTurkey 3,8532,394
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6792,908
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4421,518
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4701,535
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4691,534
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6211,629
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8091,746
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7791,727
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,4074,603
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4064,602
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0003,728
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7982,360
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8002,361
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9134,296
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3224,550
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5034,041
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2723,897
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5433,444
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7114,792
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1153,800
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1774,460
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9713,089
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3643,333
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2742,656
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5732,842
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7673,584
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,0853,781
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6623,519
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8734,271
Bishop, CaUsa 7,1844,464
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8163,614
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3113,921
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7444,191
Blaine, WaUsa 5,9903,722
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0984,411
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7293,560
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5864,714
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,4724,022
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8054,229
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7553,576
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5063,421
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7223,556
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4884,032
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4073,982
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6913,537
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8504,257
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4474,006
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6133,488
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9823,718
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4143,986
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1264,428
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9704,953
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4584,013
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,5584,697
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1193,803
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0043,731
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6633,519
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2964,534
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3513,947
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2213,866
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3483,323
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5194,051
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7402,945
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7375,429
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8795,518
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5346,546
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5496,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -