Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bjornoya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bjornoya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bjornoya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,2993,293
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2902,666
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2862,663
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2322,630
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3358,287
AzulArgentina 13,6068,455
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5999,072
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0038,701
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2828,253
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2288,220
AmberleyAustralia 14,1908,818
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0972,546
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3022,673
AimoresBrazil 11,2646,999
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4236,477
AltamiraBrazil 9,8036,092
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3986,461
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7267,287
ApodiBrazil 9,6856,019
AracajuBrazil 10,2386,362
AracuaiBrazil 11,0066,839
AragarcasBrazil 11,1706,941
AraxaBrazil 11,4227,098
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9686,194
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,9803,716
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,9483,696
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0352,508
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5762,844
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7921,113
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,1653,210
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3933,351
AbecheChad 6,7474,193
AntofagastaChile 12,4997,767
AricaChile 11,9527,427
AltaiChina 4,3352,694
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1176,287
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0426,240
AraucaColombia 9,2435,744
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8984,908
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9074,914
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0224,985
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8573,018
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0223,121
AswanEgypt 5,6793,529
AsyutEgypt 5,3243,309
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0975,653
AsmaraEritrea 6,7004,163
AssabEritrea 6,9914,344
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,3964,596
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6622,276
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6867,883
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,2018,204
AccraGhana 7,7644,824
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7602,337
AthensGreece 4,0682,528
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0982,546
AasiaatGreenland 2,4301,510
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2491,398
AputiteqGreenland 1,9131,189
AkureyriIceland 1,6691,037
AgraIndia 6,2043,855
AhmedabadIndia 6,4994,039
AkolaIndia 6,8704,269
AllahabadIndia 6,4894,033
AmritsarIndia 5,6413,505
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9656,813
AbadanIran 5,1723,214
ArakIran 4,7962,980
AlbengaItaly 3,4312,132
AlgheroItaly 3,8082,366
AmendolaItaly 3,6712,281
AnconaItaly 3,4472,142
ArezzoItaly 3,4722,158
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8454,875
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8324,867
AbashiriJapan 6,2303,871
AburatsuJapan 7,2604,512
AikawaJapan 6,7384,187
AjiroJapan 7,0784,398
AkitaJapan 6,6004,101
AkuneJapan 7,1804,462
AomoriJapan 6,4964,037
AsahikawaJapan 6,2173,864
AsosanJapan 7,1124,419
AmmanJordan 4,8222,996
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4742,780
AinaziLatvia 1,8651,159
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1166,286
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1796,326
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5726,569
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8866,143
AtarMauritania 6,3003,915
AgalegaMauritius 9,7896,083
AcapulcoMexico 9,0185,604
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7242,935
AltaiMongolia 4,7142,929
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9203,057
AgadirMorocco 5,1593,206
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,5711,598
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,45410,225
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0909,998
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7819,806
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6579,729
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,35210,162
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6349,715
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1945,713
AgadezNiger 6,4353,999
AsuncionParaguay 12,3237,658
ArequipaPeru 11,7737,316
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4105,226
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2348,845
AradRomania 3,1541,960
AjanRussia 4,7822,972
AldanRussia 4,2712,654
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0351,886
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7801,727
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4513,387
AnadyrRussia 4,4482,764
ArkhangelskRussia 1,376855
ArmavirRussia 3,4592,150
AstrakhanRussia 3,4382,136
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2308,222
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7242,314
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1012,549
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1482,577
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3402,697
Abu HamedSudan 6,1743,837
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9354,310
AqiqSudan 6,3663,956
ArbaatSudan 6,1763,838
AromaSudan 6,6104,108
AtbaraSudan 6,3833,967
Abu KamalSyria 4,6142,867
AleppoSyria 4,3722,717
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3495,188
AtakpameTogo 7,5314,680
AdanaTurkey 4,2622,649
AfyonTurkey 4,0232,500
AnkaraTurkey 3,9102,430
AntalyaTurkey 4,2332,630
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5512,828
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1271,322
AberporthUk 2,7081,683
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6691,659
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4282,130
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2031,991
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9393,690
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9353,688
ArtigasUruguay 12,8407,979
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8874,280
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9033,668
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,2253,869
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3274,553
Ada, MnUsa 5,7063,546
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9063,670
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6964,161
Akron, OhUsa 5,9503,698
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,9294,306
Albany, GaUsa 6,9644,328
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5453,446
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9743,712
Albion, NeUsa 6,2613,891
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,2044,477
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1953,850
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0483,758
Algona, IaUsa 6,0583,765
Alice, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8113,611
Alliance, NeUsa 6,3663,956
Alma, MiUsa 5,8283,621
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5733,463
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6404,748
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0724,395
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6003,480
Amite, LaUsa 7,2764,521
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9073,049
Anderson, InUsa 6,1713,834
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6184,113
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7423,568
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9063,670
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4443,383
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2344,495
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4414,624
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5604,076
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5623,456
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,3163,925
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4514,009
Athens, GaUsa 6,7384,187
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8004,226
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9123,674
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7243,557
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4263,993
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7634,202
Augusta, MtUsa 6,0243,743
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0123,736
Austin, TxUsa 7,5064,664
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1422,574
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6072,863
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9325,551
AdenYemen 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -